Prix actuel 03.05.2024
Agnes Martin
Lot 111
Earth II, 1959
181,3 x 121,9 cm (71,4 x 48,0 in)
Lot 111
Earth II, 1959
Estimation:
US$ 3.000.000 - 4.000.000
€ 2.800.000 - 3.700.000
Enchère: -6 Jours
Sotheby's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 13.05.2024 19:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: N11424
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Evening Auction
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's New York?
signed, titled and dated 1959 (on the reverse)
2 Autres œuvres de Agnes Martin
18 Jours | Swann Galleries
AGNES MARTIN
122
Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum Portfolio
Portfolio with complete text in 2 bound volumes and 10 lithographs on vellum
€ 3.700 - 5.500
37 Jours | Sotheby's London
Agnes Martin
2
, 2001
acrylic and graphite on canvas
Agnes Martin
Minimal Art
Systemic Painting
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art